RESULTS 

Latest results from the following events:

Interclub #1 Racing/training day
Waimairi Junior Carnival #1
The Scarborough Challenge
Taylors to Sumner race
Corsair Bay Swim Series #4


Interclub #1 Racing/training day

The Taylors team had a great turn out our own beach, gaining many titles and filling the majority of the top 8 spots in most races. Well done team!

Open Men’s Surf race #1 – Tom Mouldey 2nd, Luke Smith 3rd
Open Men’s Ski #1 – Tom Mouldey 3rd
Open Men’s Board #1 – Tom Mouldey 1st, Luke Smith 3rd
Open Men’s Surf race #2 – Luke Smith 1st, Will Jamieson 3rd
Open Men’s Ski #2 – Fred Teear 1st
Open Men’s Board #2 – Tom Mouldey 1st, Max Marshall 2nd, Macka Ellis 3rd
Open Men’s Ironman – Tom Mouldey 1st
Open Men’s Taplin – Fred Teear, Luke Smith, Will Jamieson, 1st
Full results here

Waimairi Junior Carnival #1

Congratulations to everyone that participated and particularly to the following members who gained top 3 placings:

Amelie Clark (Under 9) – 3rd (sprint); 1st (run wade run); 2nd (Diamond)
Benita Clark (Under 10) – 1st (sprint); 2nd (Diamond)
Callum Gard (Under 11) – 1st (Board); 1st (Diamond)
Aaron Clark (Under 12) – 1st (sprint)
Brooke Goldsmith (Under 12) – 1st (sprint); 1st (Board)
Will Jamieson (Under 14) – 1st (run swim run); 1st (Board); 1st (Diamond)
Full results here.

The Scarborough Challenge

Another great turn out from the Taylors team, taking out 1, 2 and 3 in the Taplin team event. Well done!
Congratulations also to Tom Mouldey for placing 2nd in the individual Ironman race.

Unfortunately full results are unavailable for this event.


Taylors to Sumner Race

Open Men’s Ski – Fred Tear 1st
Open Men’s Board – Tom Mouldey 2nd
U19 Men’s Board – Flynn Marshall 2nd
Open Canoe – Taylors Men’s team


Corsair Bay Swim Series #4

Louis Clark – 1st (1km)
Full results here.


Corsair Bay Swim Series #2

Congratulations to the following members:

Bryn Rumble – 1st (2km)
Louis Clark – 1st (1km)
Max Clark –¬†2nd (1km)
Adam Worthington – 5th (1km)
Full results here